Achievements Across Five Continents

We love staying in touch with all of our ex pupils, and knowing where they are or what they are doing. Any Old Caxtonians who wish to do so may use our contact form in order to keep their information up to date.

Our Old Caxtonians have their own groups on Facebook and LinkedIn. Photos, videos and events are published periodically to keep everyone up to date.

-

Academic and Professional Achievements

Carlos Hueso

15th Cohort, Bora Bora (French Polynesia). Internship at Four Seasons Hotel

Valeria Sorgato

9th Cohort, Quito (Ecuador).  Journalist at “El Comercio” newspaper.

Beatriz Cabrera

3rd Cohort, Los Angeles (USA). Fulbright Scholar at NY Film Academy.

Anastasia Gilbaugh

8th Cohort, Chicago (USA). Senior Associate atWaterstone LLC.

Maxim Chubin

13th Cohort, Chicago (USA). Studying to be a cinema director at Columbia College.

Andrea Olalla

10th Cohort, Toronto (Canada). Accommodation Service executive at Booking.com.

Vicente López

1st Cohort, Wisconsin (USA). Copywriter and writer, Fulbright and Kohler Scholar, and Ph.D candidate in Literature at University of Wisconsin-Madison.

Patricia Álvaro

11th Cohort, Milton Keynes (UK). Civil & Water Management Engineer at TYPSA.

Juan Manuel Muñoz

3rd Cohort, London (UK). Strategist at Deutsche Bank

Isabela de Pedro

11th Cohort, London (UK). Supply Planning Manager at Tesco PLC.

Marta Uncio

15th Cohort, Cambridge (UK). Studying Engineering at Cambridge University.

Jorge Montañana

3rd Cohort, London (UK). Managing Director at Kaizen Consulting.

Laura Mengot

11th Cohort, Cambridge (UK). Digital artist & animator at “Jokelogic”.

Daria Dogadaylo

12th Cohort, London (UK). BA in Interior Design and Architecture.

Beatriz Navarro

3rd Cohort, Gothenburg (Sweden). English and Spanish teacher at Lerums Kommun School.

Arturo Gimeno

13th Cohort, London (UK). BA in Jewellery Design at the Central Saint Martins School of Art and Design.

Clara Taronger

9th Cohort, London (UK). International Marketing Manager at Sony Music UK.

Begoña García

4th Cohort, Amsterdam (Netherlands). Architect at Mecanoo.

Nerea Ferrando

11th Cohort, Samos (Greece). Archipelagos Institute of Marine Biology in Greece.

Pablo Antolino Lafuente

1st Cohort, ShenZhen (China). Business Director at FibreFab for America and the Middle East.

Fernando Bas

7th Cohort, Tokio (Japan). Guest Experience Manager at The Peninsula Tokyo.

Ricardo Collados

11th Cohort, Manchester (UK). Infastructure Analyst – IT Services at the University of Manchester.

Patricia Almela

3rd Cohort, Sydney (Australia). ER and Rescue Doctor at Concord Repatriation Hospital.

For further information, please contact us





I have read and accept the privacy policy.